OTTOWAY (BOND ISSUER) UK PLC
08865013 · Active · Plc · 12 yrs · Bromley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OTTOWAY (BOND ISSUER) UK PLC
08865013Active· Plc· England Wales· 2014-01-28Incorporated 2014-01-28Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OTTOWAY (BOND ISSUER) UK PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-28
Active officers
5
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
148days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-28
Company no.
08865013
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Old Town Hall 30 Tweedy Road, Anumerate Office 2.05, Bromley, United Kingdom, BR1 3FE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
