CHATLEIGH ENERGY LIMITED
08863910 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Feb 2027 (last filed 28 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
11 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHATLEIGH ENERGY LIMITED
08863910Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-28Incorporated 2014-01-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHATLEIGH ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-28
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
152days
2027-02-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-28
Company no.
08863910
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-01-28
Next confirmation due2027-02-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 4 St George's Lodge, 33 Oldfield Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
