CHARNWOOD LODGE (LOUGHBOROUGH) LTD
08845469 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Loughborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2902 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2018). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Jan 2020).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2018
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2020
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARNWOOD LODGE (LOUGHBOROUGH) LTD
08845469Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-14Incorporated 2014-01-14Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHARNWOOD LODGE (LOUGHBOROUGH) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-14
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2018-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2020-01-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-14
Company no.
08845469
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2018-10-31
Accounts made up to2018-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2019-01-14
Next confirmation due2020-01-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
136 Leicester Road, Loughborough, LE11 2AQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
