IUK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
08841149 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IUK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
08841149Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-10Incorporated 2014-01-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IUK INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-10
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
103days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-10
Company no.
08841149
SIC codes
64304
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hm Treasury Hm Treasury, 1 Horse Guards Road, London, SW1A 2HQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
