PROJECT POWER LIMITED
08834154 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Newport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jan 2027 (last filed 7 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
21 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROJECT POWER LIMITED
08834154Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-07Incorporated 2014-01-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PROJECT POWER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-07
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
131days
2027-01-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-07
Company no.
08834154
SIC codes
77390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-07
Next confirmation due2027-01-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit F Croespenmaen Industral Estate Kendon, Crumlin, Newport, NP11 3AG, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
