LLOYDSTONE LIMITED
08830242 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Barry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LLOYDSTONE LIMITED
08830242Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2014-01-02Incorporated 2014-01-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LLOYDSTONE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-01-02
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-01-02
Company no.
08830242
SIC codes
96040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
47 Glamorgan Street, Barry, CF62 6JP, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
