GR8CONNECT LTD
08817509 · Administration · Ltd · 12 yrs · Stanmore
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 19 Apr 2027 (last filed 5 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GR8CONNECT LTD
08817509Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-12-17Incorporated 2013-12-17Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-12-17
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
227days
2027-04-19
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-12-17
Company no.
08817509
SIC codes
78200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-05
Next confirmation due2027-04-19
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Parker Getty Limited Devonshire House 582, Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, HA7 1JS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
