SALISBURY BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT LTD
08814824 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 12 yrs · Salisbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SALISBURY BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT LTD
08814824Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2013-12-13Incorporated 2013-12-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SALISBURY BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-12-13
Active officers
10
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
77days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-12-13
Company no.
08814824
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
35 Chequers Court, Brown Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2AS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
