STUDY INN INVESTMENTS LTD
08808598 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
27 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STUDY INN INVESTMENTS LTD
08808598Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-12-10Incorporated 2013-12-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STUDY INN INVESTMENTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-12-10
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
286days
2027-06-27
Next confirmation
166days
2027-02-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-12-10
Company no.
08808598
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-27
Accounts made up to2026-09-27
ARD27/09
Last confirmation2026-02-13
Next confirmation due2027-02-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lambert House, 80 Talbot Street, Nottingham, NG1 5EN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
