APRECO HOLDINGS LIMITED
08804596 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APRECO HOLDINGS LIMITED
08804596Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-12-06Incorporated 2013-12-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-12-06
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
209days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-12-06
Company no.
08804596
SIC codes
64202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-16
Next confirmation due2026-08-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9a Cody Business Centre, South Crescent, London, E16 4TL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
