KANADEVIA INOVA BIOGAS WASHFOLD FARM LTD
08800263 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · York
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KANADEVIA INOVA BIOGAS WASHFOLD FARM LTD
08800263Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-12-03Incorporated 2013-12-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KANADEVIA INOVA BIOGAS WASHFOLD FARM LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-12-03
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
103days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-12-03
Company no.
08800263
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Marlborough House Westminster Place, Nether Poppleton, York, YO26 6RW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
