UPRISE PRINT LIMITED
08781507 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 96 days (deadline was 31 May 2026). Confirmation statement is due 12 Jan 2027 (last filed 29 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UPRISE PRINT LIMITED
08781507Liquidation· Ltd· Wales· 2013-11-19Incorporated 2013-11-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-11-19
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-05-31
Next confirmation
130days
2027-01-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2013-11-19
Company no.
08781507
SIC codes
18129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-05-31
Accounts made up to2025-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-12-29
Next confirmation due2027-01-12
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
