WRENBRIDGE LIMITED
08774721 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WRENBRIDGE LIMITED
08774721Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-11-14Incorporated 2013-11-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WRENBRIDGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-11-14
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
74days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-11-14
Company no.
08774721
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mil House Mill Court, Great Shelford, Cambridge, CB22 5LD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
