TYRE ME AUTOCENTRE LIMITED
08769916 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Smethwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8 days (deadline was 29 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 15 Apr 2027 (last filed 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
29 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TYRE ME AUTOCENTRE LIMITED
08769916Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-11-11Incorporated 2013-11-11Health 1/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TYRE ME AUTOCENTRE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-11-11
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-29
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-11-11
Company no.
08769916
SIC codes
4511245200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-29
Accounts made up to2025-11-29
ARD29/11
Last confirmation2026-04-01
Next confirmation due2027-04-15
Company health score
1/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Bay 01 Alma Street, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 2RL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
