ARQIVA SMART FINANCING LIMITED
08723426 · Active · Ltd · 12 yrs · Winchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARQIVA SMART FINANCING LIMITED
08723426Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-10-08Incorporated 2013-10-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARQIVA SMART FINANCING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-10-08
Active officers
7
47 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
63days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-10-08
Company no.
08723426
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
