DOM EDUCATION LIMITED
08717181 · Liquidation · Ltd · 12 yrs · Royal Victoria Doicks
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 127 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOM EDUCATION LIMITED
08717181Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-10-03Incorporated 2013-10-03Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2013-10-03
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-10-03
Company no.
08717181
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-04-30
Accounts made up to2025-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-03-31
Next confirmation due2026-04-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Warehouse W 3, Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Doicks, London, E16 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
