SKILLS DEVELOPMENT BOARD LTD
08707413 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Waltham Cross
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Nov 2026 (last filed 27 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
10 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SKILLS DEVELOPMENT BOARD LTD
08707413Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-09-26Incorporated 2013-09-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SKILLS DEVELOPMENT BOARD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-09-26
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
30days
2026-11-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-09-26
Company no.
08707413
SIC codes
9411094120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-27
Next confirmation due2026-11-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Pettys Close, Waltham Cross, EN8 0EW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
