HARRY FAIRCLOUGH (CONTRACTING) LIMITED
08676843 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1993 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Oct 2020).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2021
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2020
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARRY FAIRCLOUGH (CONTRACTING) LIMITED
08676843Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-09-04Incorporated 2013-09-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARRY FAIRCLOUGH (CONTRACTING) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-09-04
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2020-10-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-09-04
Company no.
08676843
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2021-03-31
Accounts made up to2020-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2019-09-04
Next confirmation due2020-10-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14th Floor 103 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
