CARDINAL YORK ROW LIMITED
08658652 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Bushey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Sept 2027 (last filed 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
4 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARDINAL YORK ROW LIMITED
08658652Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-08-21Incorporated 2013-08-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARDINAL YORK ROW LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-08-21
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
357days
2027-09-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-08-21
Company no.
08658652
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-08-21
Next confirmation due2027-09-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27 Beechcroft Road, Bushey, WD23 2JU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
