FPS UK ASSET REALISATIONS LTD
08656204 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 245 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FPS UK ASSET REALISATIONS LTD
08656204Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-08-19Incorporated 2013-08-19Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-08-19
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-08-19
Company no.
08656204
SIC codes
6920169202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cherry Tree Court, 36 Ferensway, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU2 8NH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
