DERBYSHIRE CRICKET FOUNDATION LIMITED
08637798 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 13 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 45 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DERBYSHIRE CRICKET FOUNDATION LIMITED
08637798Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2013-08-05Incorporated 2013-08-05Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DERBYSHIRE CRICKET FOUNDATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-08-05
Active officers
13
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
45days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-08-05
Company no.
08637798
SIC codes
931209319994990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-08-05
Next confirmation due2026-08-19
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The County Ground, Nottingham Road, Derby, DE21 6DA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
