CAT & CUSTARD POT LIMITED
08627112 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Cirencester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAT & CUSTARD POT LIMITED
08627112Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-07-26Incorporated 2013-07-26Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAT & CUSTARD POT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-07-26
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-07-26
Company no.
08627112
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-26
Next confirmation due2026-08-09
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Building 2a, D Site Kemble Airfield, Kemble, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 6BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
