URBAN:KIND LTD
08624969 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Sept 2027 (last filed 26 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBAN:KIND LTD
08624969Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-07-25Incorporated 2013-07-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for URBAN:KIND LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-07-25
Active officers
6
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
359days
2027-09-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-07-25
Company no.
08624969
SIC codes
642097111182990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-26
Next confirmation due2027-09-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 8EW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
