STENNAH AND HOPE LIMITED
08619975 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STENNAH AND HOPE LIMITED
08619975Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-07-22Incorporated 2013-07-22Health 9/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-07-22
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-07-22
Company no.
08619975
SIC codes
2059032990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-07-16
Next confirmation due2026-07-30
Company health score
9/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
