WEST LONDON ENERGY RECOVERY HOLDINGS LTD
08586824 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jun 2027 (last filed 15 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WEST LONDON ENERGY RECOVERY HOLDINGS LTD
08586824Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-06-26Incorporated 2013-06-26Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WEST LONDON ENERGY RECOVERY HOLDINGS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-06-26
Active officers
8
28 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
261days
2027-06-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-06-26
Company no.
08586824
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-15
Next confirmation due2027-06-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 1ES, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
