NUMBER FOURTEEN INVESTMENTS
08584252 · Active · Private Unlimited · 13 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 16 Apr 2027 (last filed 2 Apr 2026).
Next confirmation
16 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NUMBER FOURTEEN INVESTMENTS
08584252Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2013-06-25Incorporated 2013-06-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NUMBER FOURTEEN INVESTMENTS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-06-25
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
216days
2027-04-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-06-25
Company no.
08584252
SIC codes
64991
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2013-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-04-02
Next confirmation due2027-04-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Progeny, 1a Tower Square, Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
