STORDEO LTD
08577235 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Okehampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 560 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2025
Next confirmation
26 Aug 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STORDEO LTD
08577235Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-06-20Incorporated 2013-06-20Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STORDEO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-06-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-08-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-06-20
Company no.
08577235
SIC codes
5911274909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-03-31
Accounts made up to2024-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2024-08-12
Next confirmation due2025-08-26
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The Views, Bratton Clovelly, Okehampton, Devon, EX20 4JW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
