J&D SIGNS LIMITED
08577224 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Royal Victoria Docks
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J&D SIGNS LIMITED
08577224Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-06-20Incorporated 2013-06-20Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-06-20
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-06-20
Company no.
08577224
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-06-20
Next confirmation due2026-07-04
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Warehouse W 3, Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Docks, London, E16 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
