KOINONIA ACADEMIES TRUST
08563153 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 13 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KOINONIA ACADEMIES TRUST
08563153Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2013-06-10Incorporated 2013-06-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-06-10
Active officers
6
7 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
294days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-06-10
Company no.
08563153
SIC codes
85200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Porter Croft Church Of England Primary Academy, Pomona Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 8JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
