MORETON SMITH RECEIVABLES LIMITED
08486496 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORETON SMITH RECEIVABLES LIMITED
08486496Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-04-12Incorporated 2013-04-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORETON SMITH RECEIVABLES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-04-12
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
167days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
224days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-04-12
Company no.
08486496
SIC codes
8299084230
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
77 Shaftesbury Avenue, 3rd Floor, London, W1D 5DU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
