MULBERRY LODGE (HOUSES) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08484441 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 13 yrs · New Milton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 Apr 2027 (last filed 20 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
INNOVUS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
FORD, Scott Graham
Director
DJC SECRETARIAL AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2023-12-07
MAINSTAY (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2017-05-01
BLACOW, Deborah
Director · Resigned 2019-05-10
CHEUNG, Victoria Anne
Director · Resigned 2023-12-08
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MULBERRY LODGE (HOUSES) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08484441Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2013-04-11Incorporated 2013-04-11Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MULBERRY LODGE (HOUSES) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-04-11
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-04-11
Company no.
08484441
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-03-20
Next confirmation due2027-04-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Queensway House, 11 Queensway, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 5NR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
