ZARA CAKES LIMITED
08480900 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Apr 2027 (last filed 6 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
20 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZARA CAKES LIMITED
08480900Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-04-09Incorporated 2013-04-09Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-04-09
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
228days
2027-04-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-04-09
Company no.
08480900
SIC codes
10710
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-06
Next confirmation due2027-04-20
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Egyptian Mill, Egyptian Street, Bolton, BL1 2HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
