MAPLE (371) LIMITED
08464681 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 13 yrs · Swadlincote
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Apr 2027 (last filed 27 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
10 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAPLE (371) LIMITED
08464681Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2013-03-27Incorporated 2013-03-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAPLE (371) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-03-27
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
210days
2027-04-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-03-27
Company no.
08464681
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-27
Next confirmation due2027-04-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit A5 Optimum Business Park, Optimum Road, Swadlincote, DE11 0WT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
