ARPO GLOBAL LIMITED
08422296 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · King's Lynn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Oct 2026 (last filed 22 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARPO GLOBAL LIMITED
08422296Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-02-27Incorporated 2013-02-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARPO GLOBAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-02-27
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
13 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
20days
2026-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-02-27
Company no.
08422296
SIC codes
46760
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-09-22
Next confirmation due2026-10-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sterling House Hamlin Way, Hardwick Narrows, King's Lynn, PE30 4NG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
