SEMCO-UK GROUP LIMITED
08416975 · Administration · Ltd · 13 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1995 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Apr 2021).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2021
Next confirmation
8 Apr 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SEMCO-UK GROUP LIMITED
08416975Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-02-25Incorporated 2013-02-25Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SEMCO-UK GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-02-25
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-04-08
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-02-25
Company no.
08416975
SIC codes
432104322080200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2021-03-31
Accounts made up to2020-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2020-02-25
Next confirmation due2021-04-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Third Floor, 10 South Parade, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 5QS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
