CHADWELL HEATH VETS4PETS LIMITED
08414922 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Handforth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Apr 2027 (last filed 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHADWELL HEATH VETS4PETS LIMITED
08414922Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-02-22Incorporated 2013-02-22Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHADWELL HEATH VETS4PETS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-02-22
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-02-22
Company no.
08414922
SIC codes
75000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-27(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-01
Next confirmation due2027-04-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire, SK9 3RN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
