BRITVET SERVICES LTD
08392367 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Ivybridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 248 days (deadline was 30 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
8 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRITVET SERVICES LTD
08392367Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-02-07Incorporated 2013-02-07Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-02-07
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-02-07
Company no.
08392367
SIC codes
78200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-30
Accounts made up to2025-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-04-24
Next confirmation due2026-05-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Richard J Smith & Co 53, Fore Street, Ivybridge, Devon, PL21 9AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
