TAUNTON LOGS LIMITED
08386699 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2810 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2019). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Feb 2019).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2019
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2019
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAUNTON LOGS LIMITED
08386699Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-02-04Incorporated 2013-02-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TAUNTON LOGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-02-04
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2019-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2019-02-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-02-04
Company no.
08386699
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2019-01-31
Accounts made up to2018-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2018-02-05
Next confirmation due2019-02-19
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Stanmore House, 64-68 Blackburn Street, Manchester, M26 2JS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
