DEVONSHIRE GARDENS TAPLOW LIMITED
08379512 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 13 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 47 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DEVONSHIRE GARDENS TAPLOW LIMITED
08379512Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2013-01-29Incorporated 2013-01-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DEVONSHIRE GARDENS TAPLOW LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-01-29
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
47days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-01-29
Company no.
08379512
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 1JP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
