PREMIER PRECISION ENGINEERING (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED
08359686 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Chesterfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 248 days (deadline was 30 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 26 Jan 2027 (last filed 12 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
26 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER PRECISION ENGINEERING (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED
08359686Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-01-14Incorporated 2013-01-14Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-01-14
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-30
Next confirmation
144days
2027-01-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-01-14
Company no.
08359686
SIC codes
25620
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-30
Accounts made up to2025-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-01-12
Next confirmation due2027-01-26
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 19 Broombank Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 9RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
