THINK ONE LIMITED
08357141 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Maidstone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THINK ONE LIMITED
08357141Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2013-01-11Incorporated 2013-01-11Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THINK ONE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2013-01-11
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
94days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2013-01-11
Company no.
08357141
SIC codes
451114520045310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Point St. Leonards Road, Allington, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0LS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
