SHORELINE REMOVALS LIMITED
08340425 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jan 2027 (last filed 24 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHORELINE REMOVALS LIMITED
08340425Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-12-24Incorporated 2012-12-24Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-12-24
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
125days
2027-01-07
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-12-24
Company no.
08340425
SIC codes
49420
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-24
Next confirmation due2027-01-07
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
CG & CO, 27 Byrom Street, Manchester, M3 4PF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
