ME WE FOUNDATION
08332290 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 13 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ME WE FOUNDATION
08332290Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2012-12-14Incorporated 2012-12-14Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ME WE FOUNDATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-12-14
Active officers
3
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-12-14
Company no.
08332290
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
John Morris House, 164 John's Hill, London, SW11 1SW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
