ICONIC STEPS FILM ACADEMY C.I.C.
08311368 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 13 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ICONIC STEPS FILM ACADEMY C.I.C.
08311368Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2012-11-28Incorporated 2012-11-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ICONIC STEPS FILM ACADEMY C.I.C. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-11-28
Active officers
5
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-11-28
Company no.
08311368
SIC codes
5911285590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Harris Accountancy Services Ltd, Cobalt Square, 83 Hagley Road, Birmingham, B16 8QG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
