MOFIV 4 NOMINEE LIMITED
08302888 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 76 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOFIV 4 NOMINEE LIMITED
08302888Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-11-21Incorporated 2012-11-21Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOFIV 4 NOMINEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-11-21
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
82days
2026-12-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-11-21
Company no.
08302888
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
S&W Partners Llp Rrs Department 4th Floor Cumberland House, 15-17 Cumberland Place, Southampton, SO15 2BG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
