GENERAC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
08282861 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Rugby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Sept 2026 — that's 12 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
26 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GENERAC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
08282861Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-11-06Incorporated 2012-11-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GENERAC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-11-06
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
12days
2026-09-26
Next confirmation
104days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-11-06
Company no.
08282861
SIC codes
64202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-26
Accounts made up to2025-12-26
ARD26/12
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Units 3 & 4, Nyfield Busniess Park, Lawford Road, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 2UX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
