MAINLINE GROWERS LIMITED
08279191 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Driffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAINLINE GROWERS LIMITED
08279191Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-11-02Incorporated 2012-11-02Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-11-02
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
73days
2026-11-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-11-02
Company no.
08279191
SIC codes
01470
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Chapel, Bridge Street, Driffield, YO25 6DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
