J M ROLLING LIMITED
08271292 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Cowbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J M ROLLING LIMITED
08271292Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-29Incorporated 2012-10-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J M ROLLING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-29
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
15days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-29
Company no.
08271292
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Willow Walk, Cowbridge, South Glamorgan, CF71 7EE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
