CORE ASSETS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
08269931 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Bromsgrove
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORE ASSETS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
08269931Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-26Incorporated 2012-10-26Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORE ASSETS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-26
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
17days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-26
Company no.
08269931
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Malvern View, Saxon Business Park Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
