JM MOVING PICTURES LIMITED
08261943 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Bromsgrove
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Nov 2026 (last filed 22 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
5 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JM MOVING PICTURES LIMITED
08261943Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-22Incorporated 2012-10-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JM MOVING PICTURES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-22
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
24days
2026-11-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-22
Company no.
08261943
SIC codes
59111
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-22
Next confirmation due2026-11-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Johns House, 16 Church Street, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B61 8DN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
